Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics,Botany,Zoology,Chemistry,Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4061054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 14:47:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY | - | 25-07-2024 19:14:13 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2024 22:01:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jay Appliances & Instruments Co. | - | 25-07-2024 12:45:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JMD ASSOCIATES | - | 20-08-2024 14:37:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 15:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/s Global Enterprises | - | 26-07-2024 15:32:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | - | 19-10-2023 16:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 12-10-2023 16:25:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 26-07-2024 12:00:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 21-10-2023 19:54:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 23-10-2023 12:28:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | PUNIA SCIENTIFIC | - | 26-07-2024 15:52:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | rajesh enterprises | - | 26-07-2024 15:59:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 15 | S B EQUIPMENTS | - | 20-10-2023 18:47:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHIVAM TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 14:40:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 17 | VAISHNAVI TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 14:58:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PHYSICS,BOTANY,ZOOLOGY,CHEMISTRY,OTHER | 2558886.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PHYSICS,BOTANY,ZOOLOGY,CHEMISTRY,OTHER | 2574009.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI TRADERS | Item Categories : PHYSICS,BOTANY,ZOOLOGY,CHEMISTRY,OTHER | 3071143.00 | L3 |
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreProcurment of essential drugs and other items
Procurment of essential drugs and other items
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Read moreSupply of food items & other items to govt ccis & gsaa- dcpu, chikkamagaluru
Supply of food items & other items to govt ccis & gsaa- dcpu chikkamagaluru
Read moreSupply of food grains and other items to minority welfare department chikmagaluru district
Supply of food grains and other items to minority welfare department chikmagaluru district
Read moreO&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreTender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreEngaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Engaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type