Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fp9717331014 Sleeve Bearing Split Coup Side Mdg405,Fp9717331022 Sleeve Bearing Split End Side Mdg40
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4109400
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 16:33
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION

Contract Value

855360

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Katam Dinesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP - 15-11-2023 14:31:39 MII MSE Qualified
2 SUNTECH ENGINEERING CORPORATION - 27-10-2023 12:05:18 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FP9717331014 SLEEVE BEARING SPLIT COUP SIDE MDG405 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
FP9717331022 SLEEVE BEARING SPLIT END SIDE MDG405 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
FP9750080017 TH BRG WITH ACCS FA1B56 VAR 01 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 439040.000
FP9750080564 THR PADS SET 16NO 12 4W HOLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78400.000
FP9750190017 JOURNAL BEARING DE FK4E36 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 29400.000
FP9750190025 JOURNAL BEARING NDE FK4E36 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23520.000
FP9750600010THRUST BEARING 180KN FOR FK4E36 BFP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 205000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise