Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Eraser,Gel Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 05-07-2024 20:59:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | Make : SUPRA Model : Supra Slider Ball Pen Blue | 04-07-2024 14:39:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen 2x Black | 05-07-2024 20:08:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen 2x Blue | 04-07-2024 18:46:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | STANDARD TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 04-07-2024 19:17:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STANDARD TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Eraser,Gel Pe | 197365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Eraser,Gel Pe | 200445.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESTIGE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Eraser,Gel Pe | 201240.00 | L3 |