Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning & Training Of Firewall, Make: Sophos & Model: Xgs 3100(spec At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rufa Zahir Ansari
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFOSAIL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOPHOS Model : XGS 3100 Title : Sophos NGFW With 5 Years on Site OEM Warranty | 03-07-2024 15:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAYUSH IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos Model : XGS 3100 Title : XGS 3100 SECURITY APPLIANCE ALONG WITH LOG ANALYZER AND TRANSCEIVER | 03-07-2024 20:24:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POLY INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos Model : XGS3100 Title : Sophos XGS 3100 with Extreme Protection | 03-07-2024 20:00:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |