Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fully Glossy Polyurethane Finish Paint As Per Spec Aa56142 Rev 06 Shade Ral 1013 Colour Oyster Whit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3545011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CAPRI PAINTS
32450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 10-06-2023 16:00:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPRI PAINTS | - | 14-06-2023 10:41:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LEE VEDLA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 28-06-2023 17:31:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S POLY CHEM VARNISHES | - | 22-06-2023 14:24:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 27-06-2023 13:56:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 13:56:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPRI PAINTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY GLOSSY POLYURETHANE FINISH PAINT AS PER SPEC AA56142 REV-06 SHADE-RAL 1013 COLOUR-OYSTER WHIT | 32450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S POLY CHEM VARNISHES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY GLOSSY POLYURETHANE FINISH PAINT AS PER SPEC AA56142 REV-06 SHADE-RAL 1013 COLOUR-OYSTER WHIT | 42480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FULLY GLOSSY POLYURETHANE FINISH PAINT AS PER SPEC AA56142 REV-06 SHADE-RAL 1013 COLOUR-OYSTER WHIT | 51188.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Item Categories : FULLY GLOSSY POLYURETHANE FINISH PAINT AS PER SPEC AA56142 REV-06 SHADE-RAL 1013 COLOUR-OYSTER WHIT | 54000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEE VEDLA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY GLOSSY POLYURETHANE FINISH PAINT AS PER SPEC AA56142 REV-06 SHADE-RAL 1013 COLOUR-OYSTER WHIT | 295000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Aastha asociates | Item Categories : FULLY GLOSSY POLYURETHANE FINISH PAINT AS PER SPEC AA56142 REV-06 SHADE-RAL 1013 COLOUR-OYSTER WHIT | 330000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULLY GLOSSY POLYURETHANE FINISH PAINT AS PER SPEC AA56142 REV-06 SHADE-RAL 1013 COLOUR-OYSTER WHITE. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32450.000 |
Fully glossy polyurethane finish paint as per spec aa56142 rev-06 shade-ral 1013 colour-oyster whit
Read more
Polyurethane finish paint as per paint spec-aa56142 rev-06 shade ral 9002. (paint accepted as per t
Read more
Polyurethane finish paint as per paint spec-aa56142 rev-06 shade ral 9002. (paint accepted as per t
Read more
Pu finish paint colour ral 7021 (grey) to part number r600159300,epoxy primer colour ral 1013 (whit
Read more
Paint synthetic enamel shade ral-9006 finish
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic enamel shade ral-9006 finish
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyurethane finishing paint of various shades viz: a. shade ral 7035 tre165 rev01 b. shade- ral 50
Read more
of your Industry type