Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: Printer Toner Cartridges And Pen Drives 📀🗃️ Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Printer Toner Cartridges (Models 12 A, 79 A, 88 A) And Pen Drives (64 Gb). 🖥️💾 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Printer Toner Cartridges, Pen Drives, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer Toner Cartridge 12 A,Printer Toner Cartridge 79 A,Printer Toner Cartridge 88 A,Pen Drive 64
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/328788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Morris Joseph
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 26800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MAA TELECOM NETWORK | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 27155.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTERDIGITAL TRANSFORMATION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 29000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 32960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 33890.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | ESHANI TRADING | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 36870.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 38425.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | JALARAM TREDARS (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 38800.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | TECH IT WORLD | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 40946.20 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 48645.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 61200.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | SK Enterprises (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 68900.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 73400.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 14 | MAYUR COMPUTERS (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 76698.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 15 | BRENT ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 82070.00 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 16 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA (MSE) | Item Categories : PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 12 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 79 A,PRINTER TONER CARTRIDGE 88 A,PEN DRIVE 64 | 235650.00 (Bid Price) | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |