Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Kva Inverter,Battery 150 Ah,Iron Stand For Batteries And Inverter,Stabilizer 5 Kva,Installation C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4318537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 19:04:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Lucky computer | - | 17-12-2023 18:45:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH | - | 17-12-2023 19:14:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 19-12-2023 10:30:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucky computer(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 KVA Inverter,Battery 150 Ah,Iron stand for batteries and inverter,Stabilizer 5 KVA,Installation c | 270700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JASHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 KVA Inverter,Battery 150 Ah,Iron stand for batteries and inverter,Stabilizer 5 KVA,Installation c | 288988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 KVA Inverter,Battery 150 Ah,Iron stand for batteries and inverter,Stabilizer 5 KVA,Installation c | 298300.00 | L3 |