Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: 25 Kv Ohe And Electrical Works ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of 25 Kv Overhead Equipment (Ohe) And Allied Electrical Works In Connection With The Re Girdering Of Bridge Number X/13 On The Sealdah Division's Kgk Chord Section. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 743,000. ๐ฐ Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Consulted For Comprehensive Project Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Electrical Works, Overhead Equipment, Re Girdering, Bridge, Sealdah Division, Tender, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Kv Ohe And Allied Electrical Works In Connection With Re Girdering Of Br. No. X/13 Both Up And Dn In Kgk Chord Section Of Sealdah Division .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74375108 |
|
Reference Number |
ELD-300-WC-36-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 74300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74375108/viewNitPdf_4523442.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
25 kv ohe and allied electrical works in connection with re-girdering of br. no. 10 ccr (rub) & 11 ccr (rub) in sealdah division .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRe-girdering of road under bridge no.x-25 on kankurgachi chord section of sealdah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe and allied electrical works in connection with (i) re-girdering of br. no. 2 ccr (fly-over) & (ii) replacement of corroded & perforated of 13 ccr in sealdah division .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignal & telecommunication work in connection with provision of regirdering of br. no. 11ccr(rub) & 10 ccr(rub) in dake-blyg section and br. no. x/13 in kgk chord section of sealdah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe and allied electrical works in connection replacement of leaning ohe mast over sealdah division - ph-iii .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe and allied electrical works in connection with sealdah - baruipur jn.- rehabilitation of ohe in sdah - brp section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe bonding, earthing and allied electrical works in connection with track renewal works over sealdah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ac ohe modification work in connection with re-girdering of vincent rub bridge in mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling work in connection with re-girdering of bridge no.3 (rub) between station sdah-bnxr on up & dn sub line and line no. 6 & 7 of sealdah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe and allied electrical works in connection with replacement of critical implantation ohe mast-phase-viii .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type