Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Thermal; Specific Heat & Humidity; Nabl Labs; Lab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KELVIN RESEARCH CENTER | 06-11-2023 00:39:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M K SRINIVASAN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 10:36:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MSIR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 11:27:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRANSCAL | 02-11-2023 22:16:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSCAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Thermal; Specific heat & Humidity; NABL Labs; Lab | 43070.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type