Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle,Selector Plate,Sliding Pad,Weather Strip,Rubber Bush Damper,Oil Seal Main Gear Box,Head Lamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chadha Motor Store | - | 28-07-2023 12:00:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jai Golu Traders | - | 28-07-2023 15:21:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SARV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2023 15:27:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chadha Motor Store( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Selector Plate,Sliding Pad,Weather Strip,Rubber Bush Damper,Oil Seal Main Gear Box,Head Lamp | 10095.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jai Golu Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Selector Plate,Sliding Pad,Weather Strip,Rubber Bush Damper,Oil Seal Main Gear Box,Head Lamp | 10670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SARV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nozzle,Selector Plate,Sliding Pad,Weather Strip,Rubber Bush Damper,Oil Seal Main Gear Box,Head Lamp | 11624.00 | L3 |