Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Elaichi Big,Kali Mirch Sabut,Lauang,Kasturi Methi,So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 01:43:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 21:15:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 15:29:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 27-10-2023 15:45:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 23:18:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 30-10-2023 23:35:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. MAA ANNAPURNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Elaichi Big,Kali Mirch Sabut,Lauang,Kasturi Methi,So | 114137.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Elaichi Big,Kali Mirch Sabut,Lauang,Kasturi Methi,So | 125059.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhania Powder,Jeera,Elaichi Big,Kali Mirch Sabut,Lauang,Kasturi Methi,So | 137781.00 | L3 |