Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Invitation For Bids: Rest Shelter For Kocp & Gocp, Basundhara Area 🛌 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Rest Shelter Facility For Kocp & Gocp Within The Basundhara Area. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Construction Timelines, And Cost Estimates, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Rest Shelter, Kocp & Gocp, Basundhara Area, Procurement, Government Project, Construction Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Rest Shelter For Kocp & Gocp, Basundhara Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MG ENTERPRISES
1523144
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Borkar Polymers | Make : Boroplast Model : BP/2010 Title : Portable cabin | 14-05-2024 17:03:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J K TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JKPORTA Model : CUSTOM-13.10-408 Title : REST SHELTER SIZE 13X10X8.5 FT | 13-05-2024 17:22:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PVT LTD Model : KPCPL/ONGC/2283 Title : security hut | 13-05-2024 15:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.M ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : MS102UTS Title : Rest Shelter | 14-05-2024 19:33:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SUBHADRA STEEL | Make : SS Model : Procurement of Rest Shelter for KOCP & GOCP, Basun Title : Procurement of Rest Shelter for KOCP & GOCP, Basundhara Area (Q3) | 03-05-2024 05:17:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MG ENTERPRISES | Make : Portable Cabin Solution Pvt. Ltd Model : Rest Shelter Title : Rest Shelter for KOCP & GOCP, Basundhara Area (Q3) | 14-05-2024 19:12:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MINING AND ALLIED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAEI Model : BH-131085-MCL Title : Procurement of Rest Shelter for KOCP & GOCP, Basundhara Area (Q3) | 14-05-2024 16:31:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sri Krishna Engineers | Make : NA Model : SKE/5-2 Title : Rest Shelter | 13-05-2024 22:51:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rest Shelter for KOCP & GOCP, Basundhara Area (Q3) | Portable Cabin Solution Pvt. Ltd | Rest Shelter | 7 | ₹ 1523144.000 |
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreof your Industry type