Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
19" Rack Mountable Checkout Pc With Panel Monitor Of Type 1,19" Rack Mountable Checkout Pc With Pan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3959871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vaibhav Somani
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATASOL (BANGALORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adlink, Datasol(B) Pvt Ltd Model : RK-620, IMB-M45 Title : 19" 4U Rack Mounted CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR (i7 or i5) | 05-10-2023 12:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED | Make : DYNALOG Model : DYNA-CHECKOUT-PC-I5 Title : DYNA-CHECKOUT-PC-I5 | 04-10-2023 17:32:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : ADVANTECH MAKE Model : IPC-510MB-00XBE Title : 19” Rack Mountable Checkout PC with Panel Monitor of Type 1 and Type 2 | 03-10-2023 20:11:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRIYANKA INNOVATIONS | Make : Mootek Model : MIPC-610T Title : 19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR OF TYPE 1 (Q3) | 05-10-2023 11:50:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Radiant Technologies | Make : ADVANTECH Model : IPC-510 Title : 19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR | 05-10-2023 15:25:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOSYS INTERNATIONAL | Make : TECHNOSYS INTERNATIONAL Model : TI-CS-CE8 Title : CHECK OUT SYSTEM | 07-10-2023 16:58:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Radiant Technologies(MII) | Item Categories : 19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR OF TYPE 1,19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PAN | 674800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DYNALOG INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR OF TYPE 1,19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PAN | 692424.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYANKA INNOVATIONS | Item Categories : 19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR OF TYPE 1,19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PAN | 839216.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DATASOL (BANGALORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR OF TYPE 1,19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PAN | 1045416.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNOSYS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : 19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PANEL MONITOR OF TYPE 1,19" RACK MOUNTABLE CHECKOUT PC WITH PAN | 1195000.00 | L5 |