Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bowl Liner As Per Drawing,Lower Mantle As Per Drawing,Upper Mantle As Per Drawing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERNHYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTEN HADFIELD MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUSTEN HADFIELD MAKE Model : BOWL LINER Title : BOWL LINER | 29-08-2023 12:50:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BLUE STAR CASTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BSCPL Model : BSCPL Title : MANGANESE STEEL LINERS | 02-09-2023 09:10:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : Model : Title : | 23-08-2023 14:33:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHENTRACON STEEL PVT LTD | Make : SSPL Model : SSPL Title : Shell Liner | 01-09-2023 12:21:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : Bowl Liner Title : Bowl Liner | 26-08-2023 13:14:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantle Liner | HEC | HEC22 | 2 | ₹ 1009069.920 |
| Mantle Liner | HEC | HEC22 | 2 | ₹ 245194.560 |
| lower mantle, UPPER MANTLE, BOWL LINER | HEC | AS PER DRG | 2 | ₹ 1084514.400 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type