Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: 0.5 Hp Ie3 Efficient Geared Motor 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 0.5 Hp Ie3 Efficient Geared Motors As Per Technical Specification Teci: Gen: Gm: Rev 04. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Geared Motor, 0.5 Hp, Ie3 Efficient, Technical Specification, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.5 Hp 2.5 Rpm Geared Motor Ie3 Efficient As Per Technical Specification Teci: Gen: Gm: Rev 04,0.5 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4935630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
2649258
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bellana Shankara Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP geared motor-BSP material code 50110601100006 Title : LHP geared motor-BSP material code 50110601100006 | 21-05-2024 17:35:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | POWER BUILD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWER BUILD PVT LTD Model : 0.5 HP 63.1C-32.1K-D71L4-A Title : 0.5hp 2.5rpm Geared Motor IE3 | 21-05-2024 16:11:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Premium Transmission Pvt Ltd Model : U 500 20/1 LH Title : Worm Gearbox | 21-05-2024 15:43:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHANTHI GEARS LIMITED | Make : Shanthi Gears Ltd Model : 30Z7150309-GEAR ( Q3 ) Title : 30Z7150309-GEAR ( Q3) | 21-05-2024 17:58:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LHP geared motor_ BSP material code 50110601100004 | LHP | LHP geared motor_BSP material code 50110601100004 | 44 | ₹ 1878448.000 |
| LHP geared motor-BSP material code 50110601100006 | LHP | LHP geared motor-BSP material code 50110601100006 | 20 | ₹ 664100.000 |
| LHP geared motor-BSP material code 50110601100006 | LHP | LHP geared motor-BSP material code 50110601100006 | 30 | ₹ 106710.000 |