Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item No 1a,Item No 1b,Item No 1c,Item No 1d,Item No 1e,Item No 1f,Item No 1g,Item No 1h,Item No 1i,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998226 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNOCRATS SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
3314334
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MMC DOORTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-06-2024 17:01:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TECHNOCRATS SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-06-2024 17:32:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNOCRATS SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item No 1a,Item No 1b,Item No 1c,Item No 1d,Item No 1e,Item No 1f,Item No 1g,Item No 1h,Item No 1i, | 3314334.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Item No 1a | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 72408.000 |
| Item No 1b | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 18252.000 |
| Item No 1c | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 552336.000 |
| Item No 1d | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 80970.000 |
| Item No 1e | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 303345.000 |
| Item No 1f | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 108808.000 |
| Item No 1g | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 3555.000 |
| Item No 1h | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85880.000 |
| Item No 1i | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21492.000 |
| Item No 2a | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 264605.000 |
| Item No 2b | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 363150.000 |
| Item No 2c | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 90360.000 |
| Item No 2d | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 113776.000 |
| Item No 2 e | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 114639.000 |
| Item No 2f | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13630.000 |
| Item No 2g | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22878.000 |
| Item No 2h | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10658.000 |
| Item No 3a | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 247800.000 |
| Item No 3b | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 272580.000 |
| Item No 3c | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 86740.000 |
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreItem no 1a,item no 1b,item no 1c,item no 1d,item no 1e,item no 1f,item no 1g,item no 1h,item no 1i,
Read more
Item no 1a,item no 1b,item no 1c,item no 1d,item no 1e,item no 1f,item no 1g,item no 1h,item no 1i,
Read more
Item 1a,item 1b,item 1c1,item 1c2,item 1d,item 1e,item 2a,item 2b,item 2c1,item 2c2,item 2d,item 2e
Read more
Set-1 connector refer annexure-1 for tech spec refer annexure 1a 1b 1c 1d and 1e part number l1d-sa
Read more
12l-1f-1000-002-0ra,nrc1,12l-1f-1000-009-0r0,nrc2,12l-1g-1000-004-0r0,nrc3,12l-1e-4300-004-0r0,nrc4
Read more
Nctps ii mi circle mpm unit i mills 1a 1b 1c 1e replacement
Nctps ii mi circle mpm unit i mills 1a 1b 1c 1e replacement
Read moreRenovation/repair of nit - 1b(gudda baba park)1b-rainy well park ,1c,d block park,1c gulati park,1a - block parkand 1d (banga)parkin ward no. 12,faridabad.
Renovation/repair of nit - 1b(gudda baba park)1b-rainy well park ,1c,d block park,1c gulati park,1a - block parkand 1d (banga)parkin ward no. 12,faridabad.
Read moreof your Industry type