Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
V7 Blue Pen,V5 Blue Pen,Pencil,Lamination Sheet,Envelope A4 10x12,Envelope 16x12,Envelope Cloth,Env
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3968995
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 16, 2023 01:25
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ex-Serviceman Sports And Musketry Stores - 23-09-2023 17:42:35 N/A Disqualified
2 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 25-09-2023 15:41:51 MSE Disqualified
3 KANG TRADERS - 22-09-2023 22:12:26 N/A Qualified
4 KUWAR ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 22:00:02 N/A Qualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 17-09-2023 15:01:07 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MICRON TECHNOLOGIES - 25-09-2023 17:16:06 MSE Disqualified
7 MILITARY EQUIPMENT - 21-09-2023 10:27:03 MSE Disqualified
8 S.S ENTERPRISES - 25-09-2023 09:05:08 MSE Disqualified
9 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 25-09-2023 18:45:15 MSE Disqualified
10 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES - 22-09-2023 22:07:49 N/A Qualified
11 TWENTY THREE INFRATECH - 25-09-2023 14:36:10 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANG TRADERS Item Categories : V7 Blue Pen,V5 Blue Pen,Pencil,Lamination Sheet,Envelope A4 10x12,Envelope 16x12,Envelope Cloth,Env 44555.00 L1
2 KUWAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : V7 Blue Pen,V5 Blue Pen,Pencil,Lamination Sheet,Envelope A4 10x12,Envelope 16x12,Envelope Cloth,Env 65720.00 L2
3 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : V7 Blue Pen,V5 Blue Pen,Pencil,Lamination Sheet,Envelope A4 10x12,Envelope 16x12,Envelope Cloth,Env 86175.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise