Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
300 Sr Single Stage Line Regulator For Acetylene Gas, With Mounting Clamp, Make“ Weldcut, Model:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3768684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ammus marine service & engineers | Make : ACETYLENE GAS REGULATOR Model : AMS Title : ACETYLENE GAS REGULATOR | 21-08-2023 12:58:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M B ENTERPRISES | Make : WELDCUT Model : PRESSURE REGULATOR Title : PRESSURE REGULATOR | 21-08-2023 16:47:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROLEX ENGINEERING & TRADING CO.. | Make : WELDCUT Model : SDA 301 L Title : SINGLE STAGE LINE REGULATOR FOR ACETYLENE | 14-08-2023 17:27:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROLEX ENGINEERING & TRADING CO..(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 SR Single stage line regulator for Acetylene gas, with mounting clamp, Make“ WELDCUT, Model: | 190000.00 | L1 |