Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nctps I Es Circle Em I Dn S Dn I Time Bound Programme For Routine Breakdown Maintenance Works Of 230 Kv Grid Bus Yard Power Transformers Service Transformers Dg Sets And All Earth Pits In 230 Kv Switchyard Of Sub Division I Of Em I Division
|
| Description |
Nctps I Es Circle Em I Dn S Dn I Time Bound Programme For Routine Breakdown Maintenance Works Of 230 Kv Grid Bus Yard Power Transformers Service Transformers Dg Sets And All Earth Pits In 230 Kv Switchyard Of Sub Division I Of Em I Division
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_517136_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-50/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 34000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCTPS-I |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=615382 |
| Start Date | January 07, 2025 23:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/01/2025
Expired 593 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreNctps i es circle em i division sdn i time bound programme for routine breakdown maintenance works of 230 kv grid bus yard power transformers service transformers dg sets and all earth pits in 230 kv switchyard of sub division i of em i divisi
Nctps i es circle em i division sdn i time bound programme for routine breakdown maintenance works of 230 kv grid bus yard power transformers service transformers dg sets and all earth pits in 230 kv switchyard of sub division i of em i divisi
Read moreNctps i es circle em i division s dn i annual maintenance works in bus section i ii iii and transfer bus at 230 kv indoor switchyard during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2024 25 at nctps i
Nctps i es circle em i division s dn i annual maintenance works in bus section i ii iii and transfer bus at 230 kv indoor switchyard during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2024 25 at nctps i
Read moreNctps i es circle em i dn sdn i annual maintenance works in bus section i ii iii and transfer bus at 230 kv indoor switchyard during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2025 26 in nctps i
Nctps i es circle em i dn sdn i annual maintenance works in bus section i ii iii and transfer bus at 230 kv indoor switchyard during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2025 26 in nctps i
Read moreNctps i es circle em i division s dn i annual maintenance works in generator transformers unit auxiliary transformers and station transformers of unit i ii iii during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2024 25 at nctps i
Nctps i es circle em i division s dn i annual maintenance works in generator transformers unit auxiliary transformers and station transformers of unit i ii iii during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2024 25 at nctps i
Read moreNctps i es circle em i dn s dn i annual maintenance works in generator transformers unit auxiliary transformers and station transformers of unit i ii iii during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2025 26 at nctps i
Nctps i es circle em i dn s dn i annual maintenance works in generator transformers unit auxiliary transformers and station transformers of unit i ii iii during the annual capital overhauling period for the year 2025 26 at nctps i
Read moreNctps i es circle em ii division s dn iii carrying out 360 days time bound works contract maintenance in peripheral area lighting
Nctps i es circle em ii division s dn iii carrying out 360 days time bound works contract maintenance in peripheral area lighting
Read moreNctps i es circle em i dn sdn i providing new wrapping coating in existing 64 nos roof top ventilation fans in 230kv indoor switchyard at nctps i
Nctps i es circle em i dn sdn i providing new wrapping coating in existing 64 nos roof top ventilation fans in 230kv indoor switchyard at nctps i
Read moreNctps i es circle em ii dn sm s dn camp foc carrying out time bound maintenance works of camp foc for a period of 360 days by engaging works contract at nctps i
Nctps i es circle em ii dn sm s dn camp foc carrying out time bound maintenance works of camp foc for a period of 360 days by engaging works contract at nctps i
Read moreNctps i es circle em i division s dn i complete rectification of defective 2 mva 6 6kv 433v unit service transformer 1a at nctps i
Nctps i es circle em i division s dn i complete rectification of defective 2 mva 6 6kv 433v unit service transformer 1a at nctps i
Read moreof your Industry type