Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Vinegar Bottle,Garam Masalal,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Chat Masala,D
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4555283
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 02:15
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-02-2024 17:48:49 MSE Disqualified
2 H R GROCERIES - 09-02-2024 14:42:35 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION - 06-02-2024 17:58:44 N/A Qualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 09-02-2024 19:04:49 MSE Disqualified
5 MALIK ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 12:49:45 N/A Qualified
6 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 09-02-2024 08:14:33 MSE Disqualified
7 SALEEM ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 17:34:24 N/A Qualified
8 SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 12:30:10 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MALIK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Vinegar Bottle,Garam Masalal,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Chat Masala,D 74174.00 L1
2 M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Vinegar Bottle,Garam Masalal,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Chat Masala,D 86670.00 L2
3 SALEEM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Vinegar Bottle,Garam Masalal,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Chat Masala,D 94026.00 L3
4 SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Vinegar Bottle,Garam Masalal,Jeera,Imli,Rai,Chat Masala,D 103658.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise