Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Computer,Chair Computer,Bath Stool Pvc Fd E6 Map 07,Bed Hard Steel Fd E6 Map 08 R,Chair Plast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4768543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 15:25:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIENTAL STEEL WORKS | - | 22-03-2024 10:34:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDHIR WOOD WORKS | - | 21-03-2024 17:42:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Table Computer,Chair Computer,Bath Stool PVC FD E6 MAP 07,Bed Hard Steel FD E6 MAP 08 R,Chair Plast | 1095000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTAL STEEL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Computer,Chair Computer,Bath Stool PVC FD E6 MAP 07,Bed Hard Steel FD E6 MAP 08 R,Chair Plast | 1222800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDHIR WOOD WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Table Computer,Chair Computer,Bath Stool PVC FD E6 MAP 07,Bed Hard Steel FD E6 MAP 08 R,Chair Plast | 1360100.00 | L3 |