Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wd Sc Kzj, Bpq Kzj,Snf Mly &Amp Wl Kzj Sections (Dn, Up &Amp Sl Line ) Sw 1) Ctr (P) Of Exg. 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts Rails On Psc6 Sleepers 1660 Nos/Km Density With New 60 Kg/90 Uts Rails On Psc6 Wider Sleepers 1660 Nos./Km Including Recoupment And Increasing Of Ballast Cushion To 35 Cm. And Deep Screening Of Ballast For A Total Length Of 2.277 K Ms By Pqrs/Trt/Manual Method. Sw 2) Wd Sc Kzj (Dn &Amp Up Line) Sections.Trr (P) Of Exg. 60kg/90 Uts Rails On Psc6 Sleepers 1660 Nos/Km Density With New 6
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76901086 |
|
Reference Number |
138_CR_SC_24_OT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76901086/viewNitPdf_4683852.pdf |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Wd-sc-kzj sections (dn & up lines): sw 1) ctr (p) of exg. 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 wider sleepers 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 2.221 kms by pqrs/trt/manual method. sw 2) wd-sc-kzj (dn & up lines) sections: trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division: sw - i : kzj-ki &dkj-mugr sections: ctr(p) of existing 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts/r-260 rails on psc6 wider sleepers 1660nos/km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35cm and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 12.294 kms by pqrs/ manual method as per annexure.sw-ii: kzj-ki & dkj-mugr sections : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division: sw - i : kzj-ki section: ctr(p) of existing 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts/r-260 rails on psc6 wider sleepers 1660nos/km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35cm and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 16.145 kms by pqrs/ manual method as per annexure.sw-ii: kzj-ki section : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a t
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWd-sc-kzj, bpq-kzj, snf-mly & wl-kzj sections (dn, up & sl line) sw 1) wd-sc-kzj sections (up line ) tsr (p) of exg. psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 wide sleepers 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 0.146 kms by pqrs/trt/manual method . sc -wd & sc-kzj sections. sw 2) tsr(s) of exg. 90r/52kg/72uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1310nos/km density with psc6 sleep
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division -sw-(i) sc-wd & vkb-prli section (dn line): ctr (p) of exg. 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1540nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 wide sleepers 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 1.377kms. sw-(ii) sc-wd section (up & dn line): trr (p) of exg. 52kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a total
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work: secunderabad division -sw-(i) sc-wd & vkb-prli section (dn line): ctr (p) of exg. 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc5 sleepers 1540nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 wide sleepers 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35 cm. and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 1.377kms. sw-(ii) sc-wd section (up & dn line): trr (p) of exg. 52kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division: sw-i to sw-ii: bpq-kzj(dn, up & ud line) & magh-gdcr(sl) sections : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg r260 grade rails (lwr) for a total length of 22.399 kms. as per annexure.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) secunderabad division: sw - i to iv: bpq - kzj, pdpl-nzb sections (dn, up,ud & sl) : ctr(p) of existing 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts/r-260 rails on psc6 wider sleepers 1660nos/km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35cm and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 106.562kms by pqrs/trt/manual method as per annexure. (ii) secunderabad division: sw - v & vi: bpq-kzj sections (dn,up&ud line ) :ts
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreI) secunderabad division:- sw-i to iv:bpq-kzj & pdpl-nzb sections (dn,up,ud & sl) :ctr(p) of exg. 52kg/60kg/72uts/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660nos/km density with new 60kg/90uts/r- 260 rails on psc6 wider sleepers 1660 nos./km including recoupment and increasing of ballast cushion to 35 cm and deep screening of ballast for a total length of 106.562 kms by pqrs/trt/manual method as per annexure. ii) secunderabad division:-sw-v to vi: bpq-kzj sections (dn, up &ud line):
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : bza division: gudur - vijayawada (dn) - ctr (p) - 0.867 tkm, vijayawada-visakhapatnam (dn) - ctr(p) - 3.133 km with pqrs with new 60kg r260 grade rails on new wider base psc sleepers of 1660nos./km density & gnt -kcc (up & dn) - trr (p) - 1.048 km of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails in den/central/bza jurisdiction.sw-ii : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers 1660 density with new 60kg/r260 rails (lwr) for a total length of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type