Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spark Plug,Oil Filter Assy,Cable Assy Accelerator,Element Air Cleaner,Filter Assy Fuel,Sensor Oxyge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4635915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEAVEN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 14:46:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 16-02-2024 13:22:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES | - | 16-02-2024 13:35:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 13:03:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Oil Filter assy,Cable assy Accelerator,Element Air Cleaner,Filter assy Fuel,Sensor Oxyge | 61317.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Oil Filter assy,Cable assy Accelerator,Element Air Cleaner,Filter assy Fuel,Sensor Oxyge | 66201.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spark Plug,Oil Filter assy,Cable assy Accelerator,Element Air Cleaner,Filter assy Fuel,Sensor Oxyge | 69387.00 | L3 |