Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moxifloxacin And Dexamethasone Eye Drop,Moxifloxacin Eye Drop,Eye Drop Nepafenac,Tropicamide And Ph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4287848 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S NEW JAIN MEDICAL HALL
5981069
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELIXIR HUMAN CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 12:39:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIF ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 20:26:29 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW JAIN MEDICAL HALL | - | 13-12-2023 11:31:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 13-12-2023 15:22:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NEW JAIN MEDICAL HALL | Item Categories : Moxifloxacin and Dexamethasone Eye Drop,Moxifloxacin Eye Drop,Eye Drop Nepafenac,Tropicamide and Ph | 5981069.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL AGENCY | Item Categories : Moxifloxacin and Dexamethasone Eye Drop,Moxifloxacin Eye Drop,Eye Drop Nepafenac,Tropicamide and Ph | 6099195.50 | L2 |
| 3 | ELIXIR HUMAN CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Moxifloxacin and Dexamethasone Eye Drop,Moxifloxacin Eye Drop,Eye Drop Nepafenac,Tropicamide and Ph | 6127333.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moxifloxacin and Dexamethasone Eye Drop | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 298200.000 |
| Moxifloxacin Eye Drop | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 298200.000 |
| Eye Drop Nepafenac | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 268200.000 |
| Tropicamide and Phenylnephrine Eye Drop | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 298200.000 |
| Paracin 0.05 Percentage | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 59550.000 |
| Atropine Eye Ointment | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 7020.000 |
| Moxifloxacin Eye Ointment | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 29820.000 |
| Ciplox Eye Drops | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 44400.000 |
| Pilocaspine Eye Drops | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4970.000 |
| Tab. Acetazolamide 250 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 171000.000 |
| Tab.Septran DS | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Tab. Ciplox | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Tab. Diclopara | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Tab. Rantac | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Xylocard 2 Percentage | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3282.000 |
| Hynidase | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 148500.000 |
| Balance Salt salt solution | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 441000.000 |
| Dexamethasone | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 26100.000 |
| Gentamycine | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 26100.000 |
| Lignocaine 2 Percentage | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 51400.000 |
Moxifloxacin and dexamethasone eye drop,moxifloxacin eye drop,eye drop nepafenac,tropicamide and ph
Read more
Moxifloxacin+ dexamethasone eye drop,moxifloxacin eye drop,eye drop nepafenac,tropicamide+ phenylne
Read more
Moxifloxacin with dexamethasone eye drop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMoxifloxacin with dexamethasone eye drop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEye drop moxifloxacin plus dexamethasone 10 ml,eye drop atropine 0.01 mg,moxifloxacin ,vigamox,pres
Read more
Eye drop moxifloxacin plus dexamethasone 10 ml,eye drop atropine 0.01 mg,moxifloxacin ,vigamox,pres
Read more
Gatifloxacin plus dexamethasone eye drop,gatifloxacin plus prednisolone eye drop,moxifloxacin eye o
Read more
Gatifloxacin plus dexamethasone eye drop,gatifloxacin plus prednisolone eye drop,moxifloxacin eye o
Read more
Moxifloxacin with dexamet [(ph no.:51093) moxifloxacin with dexamethasone eye drops]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type