Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rep Kit Spring Brake Chamber,Clutch Booster Rep Kit,Part Kit Steering Gear,Rep Kit Dual Brake Valve
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3920662
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 15:40
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1084 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJDHANI TRADERS - 10-09-2023 13:15:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 RISHAB AUTOMOBILES - 11-09-2023 17:11:56 MII MSE Qualified
3 S & N DISTRIBUTORS - 11-09-2023 16:58:05 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REP KIT SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER,CLUTCH BOOSTER REP KIT,PART KIT STEERING GEAR,REP KIT DUAL BRAKE VALVE 11044.00 L1
2 S & N DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REP KIT SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER,CLUTCH BOOSTER REP KIT,PART KIT STEERING GEAR,REP KIT DUAL BRAKE VALVE 12300.00 L2
3 RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REP KIT SPRING BRAKE CHAMBER,CLUTCH BOOSTER REP KIT,PART KIT STEERING GEAR,REP KIT DUAL BRAKE VALVE 13100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise