Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Opportunity: Temporary Power Connection For Khavda Pooling Station 2 ⚡️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of A Temporary 11 Kv Ht Power Connection. This Connection Is Essential For Auxiliary Power Supply During The Construction Of The 765/400 K V Khavda Pooling Station 2 In Gujarat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2000 Emd: Inr 61900 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar High Voltage Projects. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Temporary Power Connection, 11 Kv Ht, Auxiliary Power Supply, Khavda Pooling Station 2, Construction, High Voltage, Tender, Bid, Gujarat| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Ht Temporary Power Connection For Auxiliary Power Supply During Construction Of 765/400 K V Khavda Pooling Station 2
|
| Description |
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 11 Kv Ht Temporary Power Connection For Auxiliary Power Supply During Construction Of 765/400 K V Khavda Pooling Station 2
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24089 |
|
Reference Number |
WR2/T/W-MISC/DOM/G01/24/06170 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 61900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khavda Gujarat |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=53368ce3-ce53-4a10-826e-068691936285 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair/reconstruction of masonry drain at 765/400 kv bhuj pooling station
Repair/reconstruction of masonry drain at 765/400 kv bhuj pooling station tendering portal : setender.powergrid.in
Read moreConstruction of concrete sleeper for storage of tower parts at 765/400 kv jabalpur pooling station and 400 kv jabalpur substation
Construction of concrete sleeper for storage of tower parts at 765/400 kv jabalpur pooling station and 400 kv jabalpur substation
Read moreWc-4136-construction of transit camp cum field hostel at 765/400 kv ananthpuram pooling station
Wc-4136-construction of transit camp cum field hostel at 765/400 kv ananthpuram pooling station
Read moreWc-4193-construction of closed and semi closed store building at 765/400 kv anathpuram pooling station
Wc-4193-construction of closed and semi closed store building at 765/400 kv anathpuram pooling station
Read moreProcurement of 33kv equipments such as 33kv las, 72.5 kv cts and 72.5 kv pts for 33 kv auxiliary supply at 765/400 kv powergrid agra substation
Procurement of 33kv equipments such as 33kv las, 72.5 kv cts and 72.5 kv pts for 33 kv auxiliary supply at 765/400 kv powergrid agra substation
Read moreSupply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct
Read more
Supply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct,supply of 400 kv ct
Read more
2000 acres of land in the vicinity of 765/400/220 kv bikaner-iv pooling station, rajasthan
Outright purchase/lease for 28 years of land up to 2000 acres in the vicinity of
 765/400/220 kv bikaner-iv pooling station, rajasthan for setting up solar power
 project(s) upto cumulative capacity of 500 mw
Read moreof your Industry type