Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Air Conditioners And Desert Coolers Monthly Based Desert Cooler; Metal Body Desert Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRO COOL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9720000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJ COOLER | 04-03-2024 13:39:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRO COOL ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 13:44:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAKH SUPPLIERS | 04-03-2024 09:15:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO COOL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based - Desert Cooler; Metal Body Desert Co | 9720000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based - Desert Cooler; Metal Body Desert Cooler | Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based | 900 | ₹ 9720000.000 |