Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Alert: Acetone Ar Grade 🔬 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Acetone Ar Grade. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards Required For Defence Applications. Keywords: Acetone Ar Grade, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Chemicals, High Purity Solvents| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetone Ar Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Acetone AR 2.5L Title : Acetone AR 2.5L | 03-04-2024 13:56:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : SD Fine C?hemicals Model : Acetone AR Grade Title : Acetone AR grade | 13-04-2024 16:39:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS | Make : MERCK Model : 1.07021.2521 Title : ACETONE FOR ANALYSIS EMPARTA | 15-04-2024 16:25:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CHOICE ORGANOCHEM LLP | Make : NA Model : A27 Title : Acetone AR Grade | 15-04-2024 19:08:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS | Make : Thermo Fisher Model : Q32007 Title : Acetone ER 2.5L | 12-04-2024 15:54:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | CYNOR LABORATORIES | Make : CYNOR Model : Acetone Extrapure AR, 99.5% (2.5 L) Title : Acetone Extrapure AR, 99.5% (2.5 L) | 03-04-2024 16:43:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GK LIFE SCIENCES | Make : SISCO RESEARCH LABORATORIES PVT LTD Model : 15168 Title : ACETONE AR | 15-04-2024 12:36:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : NA Title : NA | 16-04-2024 08:29:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Acetone AR Title : Acetone AR | 13-04-2024 19:29:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | Make : KABSON Model : 1027 Title : ACETONE AR | 11-04-2024 16:47:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | KALINGA AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : Dilute Nitric Acid conforming to IS: 264 in concen Title : Dilute Nitric Acid conforming to IS: 264 in concentration range of 58-62% as per specs. | 15-04-2024 21:12:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2.5 LTR GLASS BOTTLE Title : Acetone AR Grade | 11-04-2024 08:01:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | NEW WAY VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NWV Model : HCL Title : HCL | 16-04-2024 08:56:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : FINAR Model : 70020LL025 Title : Acetone AR/ACS | 04-04-2024 13:13:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 70020LC250 Title : Acetone AR/ACS | 11-04-2024 14:06:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | Make : ACETONE ARGRADE Model : ACETONE AR GRADE Title : ACETONE AR GRADE | 11-04-2024 12:58:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SRI SAI KRISHNA MARKETING ASSOCIATES | Make : FINAR Model : ACETONE AR 2.5LIT Title : ACETONE AR 2.5LIT | 15-04-2024 17:50:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SUPRAVENI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPRA Model : SUPRA MAKE Title : ACETONE | 13-04-2024 15:47:19 | MII | Disqualified |