Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
01 Br0606003 Al Alloy 2618 A, Dia 60 Supply Condition T6, 120 Hb Min,01 Br1506003 Al Alloy 2618 A, Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5241343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERPOINT COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TBD Model : Aluminium Alloy Rod ,2618T6511, 2.1/2" DIA Title : 01BR0606003 Al Alloy 2618A, DIA 60 Supply condition- T6, 120 HB Min | 23-08-2024 19:28:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RUSSIAN Model : GEM/2024/B/5241343 Title : 01BR0606003 Al Alloy 2618A, DIA 60 Supply condition- T6, 120 HB Min | 23-08-2024 20:28:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KALAPURNA RARE ALLOYS LLP | Make : Unbrand Model : Steel As Per AMS 6532 Title : Steel As Per AMS 6532 | 16-08-2024 14:52:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALUMINIUM 2618A ROUND Model : ALUMINIUM 2618A ROUND Title : 01BR0606003 Al Alloy 2618A, DIA 60 Supply condition- T6, 120 HB Min | 23-08-2024 19:51:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | TARGET AERO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BS S130D; 12 MM DIA Model : BS S130D; Annealed (Mx. 250 Hb) Title : 01BR0124001 Steel BS S130D, DIA 12 Supply Condition- Annealed (Max. 250 HB) | 23-08-2024 19:31:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Constellium. Model : DTD5014,2618T6511, 2.1/2" DIA(63.5mm),Note:T6511 Title : DTD5014, 2618T6511, 2.1/2" DIA(63.5mm) , Note: T6511 is better than T6, 4x3m Lengths (approx. 107kgs) , | 23-08-2024 15:57:48 | N/A | Evaluated |