Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Screw Hd M16 X40, Grade 8.8,Is 1367,Screw Slt Csk M12 X30 Grade P4. 8.8, Is1637,Hex Screw M12 X50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS
164150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANTI ENTERPRISE | - | 04-09-2023 14:41:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | - | 08-09-2023 12:50:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POWERTECH CORPORATION | - | 07-09-2023 18:34:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 06-09-2023 17:01:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | - | 07-09-2023 18:12:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZALAK TRADERS | - | 01-09-2023 18:31:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEX SCREW HD M16X40, GRADE 8.8,IS 1367,SCREW SLT CSK M12X30 GRADE P4. 8.8, IS1637,HEX SCREW M12X50 | 164150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ CORPORATION | Item Categories : HEX SCREW HD M16X40, GRADE 8.8,IS 1367,SCREW SLT CSK M12X30 GRADE P4. 8.8, IS1637,HEX SCREW M12X50 | 166499.25 | L2 |
| 3 | POWERTECH CORPORATION | Item Categories : HEX SCREW HD M16X40, GRADE 8.8,IS 1367,SCREW SLT CSK M12X30 GRADE P4. 8.8, IS1637,HEX SCREW M12X50 | 175399.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BASANTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HEX SCREW HD M16X40, GRADE 8.8,IS 1367,SCREW SLT CSK M12X30 GRADE P4. 8.8, IS1637,HEX SCREW M12X50 | 186384.50 | L4 |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEX SCREW HD M16X40, GRADE 8.8,IS 1367,SCREW SLT CSK M12X30 GRADE P4. 8.8, IS1637,HEX SCREW M12X50 | 229917.45 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEX SCREW HD M16X40, GRADE 8.8,IS 1367 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| SCREW SLT CSK M12X30 GRADE P4. 8.8, IS1637 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| HEX SCREW M12X50 GRADE 8.8,IS 1367 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| HEX SCREW M12X40 P 8.8, IS 1367 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| HT HEX BOLT M8X75 10.9, AUTO BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| HT HEX BOLT M10X90 10.9, AUTO BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| HT HEX BOLT M12X80 10.9, AUTO BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| M.S BOLT 24X65 CLASS, 8.8, IS 1367 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| HEX BOLT M12X65 CLASS, 8.8, IS 1367 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| HEX BOLT M16X60 IS 5517 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| HEX BOLT M10X40 P 8.8, IS 1367 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| NUT M12 AUTO BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| NUT M08 AUTO BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 800.000 |
| NUT M20 AUTO BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| NUT M06 AUTO BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 750.000 |
| SPRING WASHER M16 IS 4072 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| SPRING WASHER M24 IS 4072 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| SPRING WASHER M06 GRADE 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 600.000 |
| SPRING WASHER M08 IS 4072 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 400.000 |
| SPRING WASHER M12 IS 4072 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2000.000 |
Aa7121123207_ screw hex m10x16-8.8,aa7121123517_ screw hex m16x40-p8.8,hy7111199162_ bolt hex m12x8
Read more
Aa7121123207_ screw hex m10x16-8.8,aa7121123517_ screw hex m16x40-p8.8,hy7111199162_ bolt hex m12x8
Read more
Hex head screw m6x40mm, grade -8.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM12x30 hex head bolt, full thread, grade-8.8. is-1364 (part-2), iso-4017.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM16x120mm hex head screw 8.8 grade as per is 1364, tvs make,m16x150 hex head screw 8.8 grade as per
Read more
Hex head screw - m12x30, 10.9 p.c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m12x30 stainless steel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type