Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Br Vi/062/011/2024 2025/R
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Latrine And Bathing Platform At 8 B Nawab Abdur Rahaman Street, 4 Shariff Lane, 46 Imdad Ali Lane Etc. In Ward No. 62
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_763383_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/BR- VI/062/011/2024-2025/R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 62 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1690799 |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2024
Expired 671 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/011/2025-2026/r
Renovation of latrine and bathing platform at 16, nawab abdur rahman street, 12h/7, alimuddin street, 11h/14, alimuddin street etc. in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/027/2024-2025/r
Improvement of ip and conc. surface at 11/h/4 alimuddin st, 2 pemantle st, etc in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/024/2024-2025/r
Improvement of existing asphaltum road surface at pemantle street by laying hot-mix in wd 62
Read moreKmc/ br- vi/062/025/2024-2025/r
Maintenance of drainage system inside the ward area at 30, alimuddin street,7c sandal street etc. in ward 62
Read more- kmc/br- vi/062/010/2024-2025/r
Improvement of the concrete surface from 102 to 106 collin street including other ancillary civil work in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/012/2024-2025/r
Improvement of ip and concrete passage at 13 collin street, 2 pemantle street, 21 alimuddin street etc in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/013/2024-2025/r
Construction of pits (l.h.,c.p. etc) along with drainage line at 9h/4,shariff lane,32 pemantle street, 21 alimuddin street in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/018/2024-2025/r
Improvement of ip and concrete surface passage at 40a, imdad ali lane,35 taltala lane, 9 ripon square etc. in ward 62
Read moreof your Industry type