Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Extended Polybutadiene Rubber (Synaprene Rubber) Or Oil Extended Copolymer Of Butadiene And Sty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4359065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 18, 2023 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Reliance Model : SBR 1712 Title : OIL EXTENDED POLYBUTADIENE RUBBER (SYNAPRENE RUBBER) | 19-12-2023 13:56:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : OIL EXTENDED POLYBUTADIENE RUBBER (SYNAPRENE RUBBER) OR OIL EXTENDED COPOLYMER OF BUTADIENE AND STY | 903231.00 | L1 |
Oil extended polybutadiene rubber (synaprene rubber) or oil extended copolymer of butadiene and sty
Read more
Oil extended polybutadiene rubber (synaprene rubber) or oil extended copolymer of butadiene and sty
Read more
Oil extended polybutadiene rubber opening date extended from 09 aug 2024 to 15 aug 2024
Oil extended polybutadiene rubber opening date extended from 09 aug 2024 to 15 aug 2024
Read moreOil extended polybutadiene rubber opening date extension from 24 oct. 2024 to 28 oct. 2024
Oil extended polybutadiene rubber opening date extension from 24 oct. 2024 to 28 oct. 2024
Read moreOil extended polybutadiene opening date extension from 20 sep 25 to 25 sep 2025
Oil extended polybutadiene opening date extension from 20 sep 25 to 25 sep 2025
Read moreof your Industry type