Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Punching Bag,Abdominal Guard,Finger Pad,Chest Guard,Head Guard,Karate Gloves,King Kicking Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | - | 19-02-2024 08:28:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | - | 19-02-2024 13:38:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAARTHI | - | 19-02-2024 18:53:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNDEEP SPORTS HOUSE | - | 15-02-2024 18:01:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARTHI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Punching Bag,Abdominal Guard,Finger pad,Chest Guard,Head Guard,Karate Gloves,King Kicking pad | 45326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL MERCHANDISE | Item Categories : Punching Bag,Abdominal Guard,Finger pad,Chest Guard,Head Guard,Karate Gloves,King Kicking pad | 47242.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | Item Categories : Punching Bag,Abdominal Guard,Finger pad,Chest Guard,Head Guard,Karate Gloves,King Kicking pad | 48824.00 | L3 |