Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Battery Operated Trolley For At Ntpc Bongaigaon, Material Code M6300000034
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A 2 Z SUPPLIER
510000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER | Make : A2Z Model : 2 TON BOT Title : battery operated trolley | 01-04-2024 10:45:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Josts Model : FWHFB 20 DC Title : Battery Operated 4 wheel Platform Truck - 2T | 01-04-2024 12:02:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. | Make : EASY MOVE Model : BD 20 Title : EASY MOVE MAKE | 29-03-2024 14:10:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A 2 Z SUPPLIER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY FOR AT NTPC BONGAIGAON, Material Code - M6300000034 | 510000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY FOR AT NTPC BONGAIGAON, Material Code - M6300000034 | 534500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF BATTERY OPERATED TROLLEY FOR AT NTPC BONGAIGAON, Material Code - M6300000034 | 625000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| battery operated trolley | A2Z | 2 TON BOT | 1 | ₹ 510000.000 |
Procurement of spares for battery operated trolley for ntpc bongaigaon
Procurement of spares for battery operated trolley for ntpc bongaigaon
Read moreProcurement of battery traction for 2t battery operated trolley for ntpc
Procurement of battery traction for 2t battery operated trolley for ntpcsingrauli
Read moreBienial maintenance contract for battery operated trolley at ntpc
Bienial maintenance contract for battery operated trolley at ntpckahalgaon
Read moreProcurement of spares for battery operated trolley macneill make for
Procurement of spares for battery operated trolley macneill make formmos at ntpc kahalgaon
Read moreProcurement of josts make spares for battery operated trolley for ntpc
Procurement of josts make spares for battery operated trolley for ntpcfarakka
Read moreReparing of battery operated trolley of ntpc talcher stps
Reparing of battery operated trolley of ntpc talcher stps
Read moreProcurement of battery for mahindra stiller make battery operated
Procurement of battery for mahindra stiller make battery operatedtrolley using in store for ntpc rihand.
Read moreof your Industry type