Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Interactive Display 86 Inch,Mini Pc,Omni Directional Microphone,Full Hd Ptz Video Conferencing Came
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4499941
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 22:59
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

I-View Technologies

Contract Value

1747934

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 72 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: K.r.abhilash
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS - 29-01-2024 12:27:43 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 I-View Technologies - 29-01-2024 11:53:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-01-2024 15:54:45 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 Pinnacle Enterprises - 29-01-2024 14:26:08 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 Universal Enterprises - 29-01-2024 13:54:59 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 I-View Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Interactive Display 86 inch,Mini PC,Omni Directional Microphone,Full HD PTZ Video Conferencing Came 1747934.00 L1
2 ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Interactive Display 86 inch,Mini PC,Omni Directional Microphone,Full HD PTZ Video Conferencing Came 1856750.00 L2
3 Universal Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Interactive Display 86 inch,Mini PC,Omni Directional Microphone,Full HD PTZ Video Conferencing Came 2018810.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Interactive Display 86 inch NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 833670.000
Mini PC NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 267624.000
Omni Directional Microphone NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 127440.000
Full HD PTZ Video Conferencing Camera NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 501500.000
Supply, Installation, Testing and Comissioning with add on accessories NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 17700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise