Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩺 Urgent Procurement Notice: Disposable Core Biopsy Instruments 🔬 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disposable Core Biopsy Instruments (Biopsy Guns) In Various Sizes. 🏥 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Medical Instruments. Keywords: Disposable Core Biopsy Instrument, Biopsy Gun, Medical Equipment, Health And Family Welfare, Government Procurement, Biopsy Instruments, Medical Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Core Biopsy Instrument ( Biopsy Gun) Assorted Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S HEALTHCARE | Make : MEDITECH DEVICES Model : Biopsy Gun Title : Biopsy Gun | 23-07-2024 10:43:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AROMA SURGICAL HOUSE | Make : Newtech Medical Devices Model : CLEAR GUN Title : DISPOSABLE CORE BIOPSY INSTRUMENT | 08-07-2024 13:32:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLUE NEEM MEDICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : blueneem Model : BBG0016010F0 Title : Opticore Biopsy Gun-Fully Automatic 16G 10cm | 24-07-2024 16:39:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ENDO-MED TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENDO-MED Model : EBN-01160XX Title : Disposable Core Biopsy instrument (Biopsy Gun) | 23-07-2024 18:47:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : BASSIL FULLY AUTOMATIC BIOPSY GUN Model : BASSIL FULLY AUTOMATIC BIOPSY GUN Title : BASSIL FULLY AUTOMATIC BIOPSY GUN | 23-07-2024 15:57:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PANASHE INNOVATIONS | Make : UROMED Model : As per catalogue Attached Title : Disposable Core Biopsy Instrument ( Biopsy Gun) Assorted Size | 24-07-2024 18:39:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ST. STONE MEDICAL DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : St. Stone Model : Disposable Core Biopsy Instrument (Biopsy Gun) Title : Disposable Core Biopsy Instrument (Biopsy Gun) Assorted Size | 24-07-2024 17:07:52 | MII | Qualified |
(1) disposable core biopsy instrument (a) 18g x 25cm. - biopsy gun , automatic (2) disposable core biopsy instrument 18g x 16cm.- biopsy gun - semi automatic, set with 2throw, needle size- 18gx25cm. & 18gx 16cm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBiopsy gun/disposable core biopsy instrument,plain sheet large (sterile) 120cm x 210cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMission disposable core biopsy instrument.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreArterial venous fistula needle ,trucut biopsy needle, disposable biopsy instrument ,disposable renal biopsy gun(allograft).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more91407 - disposable core biopsy gun size 18g. 3 pages specification attached in documents
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type