Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 5 Star Rating Inverter Split Ac Of 1.5 Tr Min. Iseer 5.0,Supply Of 5 Star Rating Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753704 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARNAV ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES
1197750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | - | 18-03-2024 11:28:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARNAV ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 18-03-2024 14:58:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANISH ELECTRICALS | - | 18-03-2024 13:04:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OPAL HVAC SERVICES | - | 18-03-2024 14:24:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | QUICK SERVICES | - | 18-03-2024 14:30:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2024 14:53:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNAV ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES(MSE) | Item Categories : Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 1.5 TR Min. ISEER 5.0,Supply of 5 Star rating inverter | 1197750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OPAL HVAC SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 1.5 TR Min. ISEER 5.0,Supply of 5 Star rating inverter | 1297644.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISH ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 1.5 TR Min. ISEER 5.0,Supply of 5 Star rating inverter | 1355050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 1.5 TR Min. ISEER 5.0,Supply of 5 Star rating inverter | 1374068.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 1.5 TR Min. ISEER 5.0,Supply of 5 Star rating inverter | 1388255.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QUICK SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 1.5 TR Min. ISEER 5.0,Supply of 5 Star rating inverter | 1614000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 1.5 TR Min. ISEER 5.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 380000.000 |
| Supply of 5 Star rating inverter split AC of 2.0 TR Min. ISEER 5.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| Supply of energy efficient 3.0 TR Cassette type Air conditioner | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 526800.000 |
| Installation, Testing and Commissioning of split type Air conditioner upto and including upto 3.0 TR | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 18700.000 |
| Supply of Extra Refrigerant copper piping for 1.5TR or 2.0 or 3.0 TR A.C | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| Supply and fixing of hard UPVC drain pipe of 25 mm dia | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Dismantling of existing 1.5 TR or 2.0 TR or 3.0 TR Capacity split Air Conditioning | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50LPH industrial or commercial type Reverse Osmosis water Purifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| Supplying and fixing 20amps , 240 volts, SPN industrial type, socket outlet, with 2 pole and earth, metal enclosed plug top along with 20 amps C curve, SP, MCB, in sheet steel enclosure | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10250.000 |
| Supply and fixing of 75mm dia medium class PVC pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Supply and fixing of smart controller ,Timer with 4 hr , 8 hr duration, 25A capacity | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5400.000 |
Supply of 5 star inverter split ac 1.5 tr min.iseer 5.0,supply of 5 star inverter split ac of 2.0 t
Read more
1.5 tr inverter cassette type split a/c (5 star rating)
1.5 tr inverter cassette type split a/c (5 star rating)
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning of 1.5 tr window type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner
Supply, installation, commissioning of 1.5 tr window type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner
Read more1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating.
1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating.
Read more1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating.
1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of 1.5 tr split type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner
Supply, installation and commissioning of 1.5 tr split type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner.
Read moreSupply and installation of 1.5 tr inverter cassette type split a/c 5 star rating
Supply and installation of 1.5 tr inverter cassette type split a/c 5 star rating
Read moreSupply,installation and commissioning of 1.5 tr split type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner
Supply,installation and commissioning of 1.5 tr split type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner
Read moreof your Industry type