Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stln Piston Ring Set,Stln Sealing Ring,Stln Gasket Cyl Head Cover,Stln Gasket Em F To Fc,Stln Con R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ex-Soldiers Stores | - | 19-01-2024 14:49:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE AUTO PARTS REGD | - | 27-01-2024 16:38:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIMURTI TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 14:28:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE AUTO PARTS REGD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STLN Piston ring set,STLN Sealing ring,STLN Gasket cyl head cover,STLN Gasket EM F to FC,STLN Con r | 20190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ex-Soldiers Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STLN Piston ring set,STLN Sealing ring,STLN Gasket cyl head cover,STLN Gasket EM F to FC,STLN Con r | 22690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIMURTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STLN Piston ring set,STLN Sealing ring,STLN Gasket cyl head cover,STLN Gasket EM F to FC,STLN Con r | 24560.00 | L3 |