Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Impeller For Blower Fan As Per Technical Specification And Drawings Attached.
Description
Organisation SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5144942
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 11, 2024 20:26
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

97044

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sawraj Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Sjvn Limited
Organisation: Sjvn Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Make : Airtech Systems and Services Model : Impeller for Blower Fan Title : Impeller for Blower Fan 06-08-2024 17:38:54 MSE Qualified
2 M/S AIRCON SYSTEMS Make : AIRCON SYSTEMS Model : AS-NJHPS-IMP-766 Title : AIRCON SYSTEM NATHPA IMPELLER 31-07-2024 15:09:59 MSE Qualified
3 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : Impeller For Blower Fan Model : Impeller For Blower Fan As Per Technical Specifica Title : Impeller For Blower Fan As Per Technical Specification And Drawings Attached. 21-08-2024 10:21:49 N/A Qualified
4 RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS Make : RPT Model : RPT Title : SUPPLY OF IMPELLER FOR BLOWER 20-08-2024 13:18:24 MSE Qualified
5 RD POLLUTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RDPC Model : Centrifugal fan impeller Title : Centrifugal fan impeller 06-08-2024 12:36:49 MSE Qualified
6 TARA ENGINEERING Make : OEM Model : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specifica Title : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 22-07-2024 17:04:31 MSE Qualified
7 VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Make : VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Model : VEAS/01/2024-25 Title : IMPELLER 24-07-2024 15:45:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 97044.00 L1
2 M/S AIRCON SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 99120.00 L2
3 VED ENGINEERING AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 118000.00 L3
4 RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 189850.00 L4
5 TARA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 390000.00 L5
6 AIRTECH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 401200.00 L6
7 RD POLLUTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Impeller for Blower Fan as per technical specification and Drawings attached. 637200.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Impeller For Blower Fan As Per Technical Specification And Drawings Attached. Impeller For Blower Fan Impeller For Blower Fan As Per Technical Specifica 2 ₹ 97044.000