Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibrating Pressure Gauge Low Range,Calibrating Pressure Gauge High Range,Pneumatic Pressure Pum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4125775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDSONEPAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDR...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Malik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUDENBERG GAUGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 22-11-2023 14:47:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : Fluke Model : Fluke 700G08 : -0.8 to 69 bar Title : Calibrating Pressure Gauge-Low Range | 15-11-2023 13:19:46 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TREX Model : TREX Title : TREX | 15-11-2023 13:31:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDEXEL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEAMEX Model : MC6-EX Title : INTRINSICALLY SAFE MULTIFUNCTION CALIBRATOR | 15-11-2023 12:57:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Time Electronics Model : 1040 Title : Decade Resistance Box | 10-11-2023 17:00:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NAGMAN INSTRUMENTS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 15-11-2023 12:58:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | R AND D INSTRUMENT SERVICES | Make : R&D Instruments Model : APG-XXX-LA-XXX-bar Title : Digital Pressure Gauge | 21-11-2023 14:58:41 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : druck Model : DPI 104-IS Title : Calibrating Pressure Gauge-low Range | 22-11-2023 14:04:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SONEPAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Beamex Model : PGC Title : PGC Calibration Pump | 10-11-2023 16:50:15 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREX | TREX | TREX | 2 | ₹ 1825600.000 |
| Intrinsically Safe Advanced Field Calibrator and Communicator | Beamex | MC6-Ex | 2 | ₹ 2375838.080 |
| Digital Pressure Gauge | R&D Instruments | APG-XXX-LA-XXX-bar | 3 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Hydraulic Hand Pump | R&D Instruments | HP-P700 | 4 | ₹ 193536.000 |
| Loop Calibrator | R&D Instruments | Loopcal-1 | 4 | ₹ 161280.000 |
| Digital Pressure Gauge | R&D Instruments | APG-XXX-LA-XXX-bar | 3 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| DC Power supply Unit | Metravi | RPS-3005 | 5 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| DECADE RESISTANCE BOX | NAGMAN (R) | 7400A | 4 | ₹ 219520.000 |
| HANDHELD PNEUMATIC PUMP | NAGMAN | PHP 35 | 3 | ₹ 104160.000 |