Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable,Tele Phone Set,Rj45 Connectoe,Rj11 Connector,Testing Telephone Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4313550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 11:35:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Manish Enterprises | - | 17-12-2023 15:17:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEGASTER ELECTRONICS | - | 17-12-2023 22:25:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 11:16:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAYAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE,TELE PHONE SET,RJ45 CONNECTOE,RJ11 CONNECTOR,TESTING TELEPHONE SET | 85485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CABLE,TELE PHONE SET,RJ45 CONNECTOE,RJ11 CONNECTOR,TESTING TELEPHONE SET | 104940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGASTER ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : CABLE,TELE PHONE SET,RJ45 CONNECTOE,RJ11 CONNECTOR,TESTING TELEPHONE SET | 108752.00 | L3 |