Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Dismantling And Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line Of Feeder No. 2 Ghansadia Which Has Damaged During Heavy Thundering Under Kusunda Area.
|
| Description |
For Dismantling And Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line Of Feeder No. 2 Ghansadia Which Has Damaged During Heavy Thundering Under Kusunda Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_331256_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/AVI/EnM/2024-25/263 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kusunda Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=343364 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read morePartial repairing of 250 kva , 11kv/440v lighting transformer which damaged due to thundering at kali basti under kusunda area
Partial repairing of 250 kva , 11kv/440v lighting transformer which damaged due to thundering at kali basti under kusunda area
Read moreDismantling and erection of 6 span wolf conductor for reducing the sag of double feeder 11kv overhead line which is running from 33/11kv south loyabad to godhur switching substation under kusunda area
Dismantling and erection of 6 span wolf conductor for reducing the sag of double feeder 11kv overhead line which is running from 33/11kv south loyabad to godhur switching substation under kusunda area
Read more11kv double feeder overhead line maintenance which is running form 33kv/11kv southloyabad substation to godhar switching substation under kusunda area
11kv double feeder overhead line maintenance which is running form 33kv/11kv southloyabad substation to godhar switching substation under kusunda area
Read moreDismantling and erection of 7 span wolf conductor due to bent of poles at alkusa and near karkend railway station of 11kv double feeder main overhead line under kusunda area
Dismantling and erection of 7 span wolf conductor due to bent of poles at alkusa and near karkend railway station of 11kv double feeder main overhead line under kusunda area
Read moreFor dismantling, di, and erection of 440v,/550 overhead line at khas kusunda colliery under gkkc.
For dismantling, di, and erection of 440v,/550 overhead line at khas kusunda colliery under gkkc.
Read moreErection of new 11kv feeder
Erection of new 11kv feeder from 33/11kv miralam ss with laying of 930mtrs of 11kv xlpe 3x185 sq.mm. ug cable (single run) from the 33/11kv ss and extending upto gudi ka dhawakhana duly erecting 1no. 11kv feeder vcb for bifurcation of 11kv nawab sahab kunta feeder emanating from 33/11kv miralam ss in operation section miralam of operation sub-division miralam of cbd / falaknuma sub-division of charminar division
Read moreof your Industry type