Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of New Ht Feeders 6.6 Kv And 3.3 Kv Oh/L From.Kantapahri Sub Station To Pumping Station Meant For Dewatering Of Sump At Kantapahari Patch Of Akwmc Ocp Katras Area.
|
| Description |
Erection Of New Ht Feeders 6.6 Kv And 3.3 Kv Oh/L From.Kantapahri Sub Station To Pumping Station Meant For Dewatering Of Sump At Kantapahari Patch Of Akwmc Ocp Katras Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_337140_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/KA/IV/ENM/E-TEN/25-26/18 DT.07.6.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AKWMC KATRAS AREA IV |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=349504 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2025 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2025
Expired 438 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Testing of electring equipment at 11/6.6 kv kantapahari sub station under akwmc katras area
Testing of electring 
 equipment at 11/6.6 kv 
 kantapahari sub station 
 under akwmc katras area
Read moreDiversion of 6.6 kv feeder - 2 over head line near old kantapahari sub-station akwmc katras area.
Diversion of 6.6 kv feeder - 2 over head line near old kantapahari sub-station akwmc katras area.
Read moreRepairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area
Repairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area
Read morePreventive maintenance of secondary feeder 6.6 kv ekg 523,524 over head line from kantapahari sub - station at akwmc,ocp katras area.
Preventive maintenance of secondary feeder 6.6 kv ekg 523,524 over head line from kantapahari sub - station at akwmc,ocp katras area.
Read moreRepairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area.
Repairing overhauling of vcb switch 400 amps make andrew yule sl no.2409 at kantapahari sub-station akwmc under katras area.
Read moreSupply and installation of 4 nos.chemical earth pit at (1) 9 no.attendance point, akwmc (2) 4 no. attendance point, akwmc (3) kantapahari sub station, angarpathra (4) po office akwmc under katras area.
Supply and installation of 4 nos.chemical earth pit at (1) 9 no.attendance point, akwmc (2) 4 no. attendance point, akwmc (3) kantapahari sub station, angarpathra (4) po office akwmc under katras area.
Read morePart repairing of 400 amps ocb ece make 6.6kv sl no. 5876 at ramkanali sub station rkc akwmc under katras areapart repairing of 400 amps ocb ece make 6.6kv sl no. 5876 at ramkanali sub station rkc akwmc under katras area
Part repairing of 400 amps ocb ece make 6.6kv sl no. 5876 at ramkanali sub station rkc akwmc under katras area
Read morePreventive maintenance of secondary feeder 3.3 kv over head line feeder no.iii from kantapahari sub station at akwmc,ocp of katras area
Preventive maintenance of secondary feeder 3.3 kv over head line feeder no.iii from kantapahari sub station at akwmc,ocp of katras area
Read moreErection of new ht feeders 6.6 kv kc-2pit sub-station to kantapahari sub-station and 3.3 kv from kantapahari sub-station to old kantapahari field (near ampl workshop) for separate feeder to west most sump for dewatering of sump
Erection of new ht feeders 6.6 kv kc-2pit sub-station to kantapahari sub-station and 3.3 kv from kantapahari sub-station to old kantapahari field (near ampl workshop) for separate feeder to west most sump for dewatering of sump
Read morePreventive maintenance of secondary feerder no.i, 3.3 kv ,over head line kantapahari sub station to ampl site pumping at akwmc ocp, katras area.
Preventive maintenance of secondary feerder no.i, 3.3 kv ,over head line kantapahari sub station to ampl site pumping at akwmc ocp, katras area.
Read moreof your Industry type