Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Asm Clpr Db Rh Grooved,Line Braker Rr,Valve Intake,Valve Exhaust,Spark Plug
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4131571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 00:04
End Date
Expired 04/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ORS MOTORS LLP - 02-11-2023 17:18:11 MII Qualified
2 RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-11-2023 10:45:34 MII Qualified
3 TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-11-2023 17:08:58 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ASM CLPR DB RH GROOVED,LINE BRAKER RR,VALVE INTAKE,VALVE EXHAUST,SPARK PLUG 43861.27 L1
2 TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ASM CLPR DB RH GROOVED,LINE BRAKER RR,VALVE INTAKE,VALVE EXHAUST,SPARK PLUG 51367.00 L2
3 ORS MOTORS LLP (MII) Item Categories : ASM CLPR DB RH GROOVED,LINE BRAKER RR,VALVE INTAKE,VALVE EXHAUST,SPARK PLUG 58467.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise