Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltmeter Dc Moving 0 50 V,Ampere Meter,Frequecy Meter,Diesel Fuel Pipe,Fan Belt A 56,Fuel Filter,Fu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3811695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX SALES CORPORATION | - | 13-08-2023 13:13:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SONDHI AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-08-2023 13:00:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 12:36:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : VOLTMETER DC MOVING 0 50V,AMPERE METER,FREQUECY METER,DIESEL FUEL PIPE,FAN BELT A 56,FUEL FILTER,FU | 19488.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONDHI AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : VOLTMETER DC MOVING 0 50V,AMPERE METER,FREQUECY METER,DIESEL FUEL PIPE,FAN BELT A 56,FUEL FILTER,FU | 20995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APEX SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : VOLTMETER DC MOVING 0 50V,AMPERE METER,FREQUECY METER,DIESEL FUEL PIPE,FAN BELT A 56,FUEL FILTER,FU | 21660.00 | L3 |