Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Uniball Pen Green,Uniball Pen Green,V 10 Pilot P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3892821
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 17:50
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bhavani Enterprises - 09-09-2023 12:32:41 MSE Qualified
2 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES - 09-09-2023 21:12:55 MSE Disqualified
3 GAMI ENTERPRISE - 10-09-2023 16:27:07 MSE Disqualified
4 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 11-09-2023 10:47:25 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 30-08-2023 16:27:11 MSE Disqualified
6 RASHMI ENTERPRISES - 06-09-2023 12:32:15 MSE Qualified
7 SHAGUN ENTERPRISES - 10-09-2023 21:59:13 MSE Disqualified
8 SUMAN CATERING SERVICE - 11-09-2023 00:51:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bhavani Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Uniball Pen green,Uniball Pen Green,V 10 Pilot P 38368.00 L1
2 RASHMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Uniball Pen green,Uniball Pen Green,V 10 Pilot P 58996.00 L2
3 SUMAN CATERING SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Uniball Pen Blue,Uniball Pen Red,Uniball Pen Black,Uniball Pen green,Uniball Pen Green,V 10 Pilot P 68893.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise