Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A) Schedule For Flash Butt Welding In Yards At Lnl, Bvt, Kjt, Abh, Bud, Vgi &Amp Main Line Patches Between Kyn Lnl Under South East Section.
B) Twr By Fb Welding For Reduction Of At Welds On Main Line Including Replacement Of Overdue At Welds Under Aden(n)lnl.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79553729 |
|
Reference Number |
CR-DRMWBB-2025-01-09 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79553729/viewNitPdf_4834135.pdf |
| Start Date | January 16, 2025 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2025
Expired 564 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
A) replacement of type - iii quarters 16 units at lonavala under aden (n) lnl. b) vldi-kjt & kjt-pnvl:- improvement to service buildings from vldi to kjt and kjt to pnvl under aden(t)kyn section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of maintenance free cable trunking to replace cables at lnl, abh, kyn, di, mlnd, bnd, aso, crd, msd stations in mumbai division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kjt - pnvl (sl) - tsr(p) - 7.800 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.006 a2) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a3) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a4) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kjt - pnvl (sl) - tsr(p) - 7.800 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.006 a2) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a3) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a4) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a2) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id:01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a3) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.896 tkm & pnvl - kjt - trr(p) 1.630 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) repairs to quarters including damaged and choked drainage system, 2 sewage line, water supply system and repairs to garden, damaged colony road, plaster, doors, windows, leaky roof etc. of all staff quarters at kjt, nrl, vgi, bud and abh under aden(t)kyn. b) painting of all service building & steel painting of all sheds, safety grill fencing cop shed etc. of all station between vldi-kjt under aden t kyn. c) painting of railway quarters between vldi-kjt under aden t kyn. z) a) repairs to
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) repairs to quarters including damaged and choked drainage system, 2 sewage line, water supply system and repairs to garden, damaged colony road, plaster, doors, windows, leaky roof etc. of all staff quarters at kjt, nrl, vgi, bud and abh under aden(t)kyn. b) painting of all service building & steel painting of all sheds, safety grill fencing cop shed etc. of all station between vldi-kjt under aden t kyn. c) painting of railway quarters between vldi-kjt under aden t kyn. d) painting of f
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) supply of potable water through road tanker to railway colony and station area at lnl-khpi under aden(n)lnl for 2 years. b) supply of potable drinking water through road tanker, carting & jar to railway colony and station area & lc gates etc. during emergencies between vldi-kjt, nrl-mae & pnvl-kjt sections under aden(t)kyn for 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA)kyn- lnl, kjt-khpi:- rehabilitation of stone top & rail top bridges in se ghat section for bridge nos. 91/4, 93/3, 94/2, 94/3, 94/4, 98/3, 101/1, 101/2, 101/3, 101/4, 102/3 between bvs-kjt section & br 112/5 , 112/6 of kjt-khpi section. b)rehabilitation of br. no. 128/3 at km 128/980-129/0 in lonavala yard with rcc box by pushing method.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA) providing pumps 9 nos. (rub):- 70/2, 74/1, 81/2, 83/3, (4 nos.), tunnel nos.2, tunnel 1 (1 nos.), cutting location -88/700, 93/500 (2 nos.) in pnvl-kjt section under aden(t)kyn section for 2 years. b) providing of 13 nos of pumps at abh yard (02 nos), bud yard (3 nos), level x-ing no.09 (02 nos), vgi yard (01 no), km.86/23-25 (01 no) & level x-ing no.15 (01 no) in kyn-kjt section and providing of 03 nos of pumps at mhpe yard (01 no), rub at km 83/10-12 (01 no.) & km 89/7 (01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type