Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Hex Soc Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Soc Hd Scr M5 Batteries In Various Quantities: 📏 M5 X 12 📏 M5 X 16 📏 M5 X 18 📏 M5 X 25 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Hex Soc Batteries, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Advanced Energy Storage Solutions, Battery Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Soc Hd Scr M5 X 12,Hex Soc Hd Scr M5 X 16,Hex Soc Hd Scr M5 X 18,Hex Soc Hd Scr M5 X 25,Hex Soc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
XTRA PRECISION SCREWS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
177727.75
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karthik A S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASVI INDUSTRIES | - | 09-05-2024 18:25:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 11-05-2024 19:07:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 12-05-2024 17:05:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJENDRA KUMAR AND CO. | - | 08-05-2024 12:58:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | - | 13-05-2024 12:45:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENGG FDY WORKS | - | 03-05-2024 15:45:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | XTRA PRECISION SCREWS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 13:31:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEX SOC HD SCR M10 X 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 548.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M6 X 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M6 X 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M6 X 35 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1835.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M12 X 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12890.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M10 X 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 3264.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M5 X 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 716.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M5 X 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 612.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M16 X 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 26940.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M16 X 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 14490.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M10 X 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 3498.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M8 X 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 9630.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M10 X 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 414.500 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M8 X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2435.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M10 X 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 283.500 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M5 X 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M10 X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 2059.750 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M8 X 35 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 8520.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M8 X 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1164.000 |
| HEX SOC HD SCR M8 X 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 24720.000 |