Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repairing And Rewinding Of 3 Phase 415 Volts 50 Hz Squirrel Cage Inductio
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4090057
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 21:41
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAITY ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

1241743.32

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Anshuman Sarma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COSMOS ELECTRICAL WORKS (PROP.SUJAN MAITY) 10-11-2023 14:53:33 MSE Qualified
2 MAITY ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISE 28-10-2023 02:09:58 MSE Qualified
3 SHREE BALAJEE POWER SOLUTIONS 13-12-2023 22:01:41 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAITY ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and Rewinding of 3 Phase 415 Volts 50 Hz Squirrel cage Inductio 1241743.32 L1
2 COSMOS ELECTRICAL WORKS (PROP.SUJAN MAITY)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and Rewinding of 3 Phase 415 Volts 50 Hz Squirrel cage Inductio 1750344.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Repairing and Rewinding of 3 Phase 415 Volts 50 Hz Squirrel cage Induction Motors of rating upto 37KW of Haldia Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1241743.320