Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Consultancy For Preparation Of Architectural Structural Drawing Soil Inve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4438865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKAAR | 04-03-2024 14:58:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.J. MEHTA ARCHITECTURAL & STRUCTURAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 19:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | C B ENTERPRISE | 07-03-2024 19:08:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2024 15:22:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. PRANTIK ASSOCIATES | 07-03-2024 15:49:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R.B.TESTING | 07-03-2024 19:17:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RENAISSANCE ARCHCONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2024 12:33:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Preparation of Architectural Structural Drawing Soil Inve | 5249999.50 | L1 |
| 2 | C B ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Preparation of Architectural Structural Drawing Soil Inve | 5266849.65 | L2 |
| 3 | R.B.TESTING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Preparation of Architectural Structural Drawing Soil Inve | 5267999.99 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. PRANTIK ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Consultancy for Preparation of Architectural Structural Drawing Soil Inve | 5285000.00 | L4 |
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreCustom bid for services - consultancy service for preparation of topographical survey and soil inve
Read more
Custom bid for services - soil investigation consultancy services structural design architectural
Read more
of your Industry type